Fundai

Shomal Cement Company (SESHOMAL) balance sheet

Assets, liabilities and equity at the close of each period

Ticker
SESHOMAL
Industry
Cement, lime and plaster
Market
Tehran Stock Exchange

Latest periods

Latest 9-month periods, in million rials
ItemTo 1405/06/31To 1404/06/31To 1403/06/31To 1402/06/31To 1401/06/31To 1400/06/31
Property, plant and equipment5,426,8423,516,1122,065,6601,652,5911,029,388873,211
Intangible assets26,35226,64924,20724,48823,28318,558
Long-term investments876,162878,428875,769844,296844,090832,299
Long-term receivables175,756133,274108,52951,75739,86419,856
Other assets214,62273,83018,91328,010113,986121,857
Total non-current assets6,719,7344,628,2933,093,0782,601,1422,050,6111,865,781
Orders and prepayments4,025,3801,844,007927,509847,110195,542214,856
Inventory of materials and goods9,869,3676,393,2063,809,3892,127,9061,474,1571,042,708
Trade and other receivables2,532,929990,2361,667,4202,194,675568,446607,373
Short-term investments1,019,53616,701814,0922,215,3711,573,739495,172
Cash3,350,0101,386,778987,118910,997525,636433,312
Total current assets20,797,22210,744,8998,319,1238,409,2254,337,5202,793,421
Total assets27,516,95615,373,19211,412,20111,010,3676,388,1314,659,202
Capital1,700,0001,700,0001,700,0001,700,0001,700,0001,290,085
Increase in capital in progress3,303,62600000
Legal reserve170,000170,000170,000170,000170,000129,008
Retained earnings (accumulated losses)9,673,2475,261,8212,740,1984,030,1092,464,8761,288,644
Total equity14,846,8737,131,8214,610,1985,900,1094,334,8762,707,737
Employee end-of-service benefits provision967,282670,942409,989293,733210,805129,045
Total non-current liabilities967,282670,942409,989293,733210,805129,045
Trade and other payables7,129,7773,380,5345,478,2121,610,578911,549881,727
Tax payable1,479,146860,438321,076428,523258,218124,286
Total current liabilities11,702,8017,570,4296,392,0144,816,5251,842,4501,822,420
Total liabilities12,670,0838,241,3716,802,0035,110,2582,053,2551,951,465
Total equity and liabilities27,516,95615,373,19211,412,20111,010,3676,388,1314,659,202

Reporting periods

76 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1380/12/29 to the period ending 1405/06/31.