Fundai

Zayandeh Rud Housing Investment Company (SERUD) balance sheet

Assets, liabilities and equity at the close of each period

Ticker
SERUD
Industry
Construction and real estate
Market
Iran Fara Bourse

Latest periods

Latest 9-month periods, in million rials
ItemTo 1405/03/31To 1404/03/31To 1403/03/31To 1402/03/31To 1401/03/31To 1400/03/31
Property, plant and equipment270,103346,069320,65271,04330,22824,645
Intangible assets2,0952,4412,9232,419211235
Long-term investments96961,0961,0961,0961,096
Long-term receivables879,100354,467265,71200129,794
Other assets90,562123,06354,278101,12824,71010
Total non-current assets1,241,956826,136644,661175,68656,245155,780
Orders and prepayments118,27357,489174,025189,830125,23098,267
Inventory of materials and goods3,872,3173,019,3862,470,0831,499,2601,570,671810,779
Trade and other receivables2,051,2321,501,8711,864,3371,187,994110,200134,153
Cash169,38872,144344,123265,2966,42119,538
Total current assets6,211,2104,650,8904,852,5683,142,3801,812,5221,062,737
Total assets7,453,1665,477,0265,497,2293,318,0661,868,7671,218,517
Capital2,000,0001,250,000500,000500,000500,000500,000
Legal reserve93,38350,00050,00045,33432,26225,505
Retained earnings (accumulated losses)1,704,2981,540,9351,431,795975,320428,385149,819
Total equity3,797,6812,840,9351,981,7951,520,654937,653672,841
Long-term financial facilities367,443314,121506,241435,278314,43548,732
Employee end-of-service benefits provision192,587121,35776,30431,41028,42016,768
Total non-current liabilities560,030435,478582,545466,688342,85565,500
Trade and other payables1,695,8861,241,6972,121,053460,160308,240240,800
Tax payable23,983217,432136,591128,3578,96923,386
Dividends payable232,86346,7306,21095,98138,3456,268
Total current liabilities3,095,4552,200,6132,932,8891,330,724588,259480,176
Total liabilities3,655,4852,636,0913,515,4341,797,412931,114545,676
Total equity and liabilities7,453,1665,477,0265,497,2293,318,0661,868,7671,218,517

Reporting periods

53 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1391/06/31 to the period ending 1405/03/31.