Fundai

Khazar Cement Company (SEKHAZAR) balance sheet

Assets, liabilities and equity at the close of each period

Ticker
SEKHAZAR
Industry
Cement, lime and plaster
Market
Tehran Stock Exchange

Latest periods

Latest 6-month periods, in million rials
ItemTo 1405/06/31To 1404/06/31To 1403/06/31To 1402/06/31To 1401/06/31To 1400/06/31
Property, plant and equipment15,164,32313,386,7833,267,3162,049,5051,253,166774,324
Intangible assets24,78228,09728,90325,57822,74521,665
Long-term investments11,66611,66611,66611,66611,66611,666
Long-term receivables25,56530,06915,04321,6126,7841,546
Total non-current assets15,226,33613,456,6153,322,9282,108,3611,294,361809,201
Orders and prepayments1,787,674390,77671,537159,286160,862193,397
Inventory of materials and goods8,217,1224,358,2152,487,1281,860,2131,416,619883,263
Trade and other receivables392,697136,617214,521164,63087,585131,918
Short-term investments1,237,275521,27921,27921,27992,785440,337
Cash2,536,243626,85496,477101,53174,550115,932
Total current assets14,171,0116,033,7412,890,9422,306,9391,832,4011,764,847
Total assets29,397,34719,490,3566,213,8704,415,3003,126,7622,574,048
Capital9,300,0009,300,000500,000500,000500,000500,000
Legal reserve617,564263,06050,00050,00050,00050,000
Retained earnings (accumulated losses)6,527,6334,499,532-1,532,527986,296798,962
Treasury shares-580,184-417,010-226,508-180,485-155,659-57,242
Total equity16,262,54213,829,9502,107,9161,962,6501,380,6371,291,720
Long-term payables600,584116,35774,699111,74474,93447,865
Employee end-of-service benefits provision676,871422,483297,922204,202137,04382,571
Total non-current liabilities1,277,455538,840372,621315,946211,977130,436
Trade and other payables4,619,7292,912,5271,972,0861,396,663743,574449,778
Tax payable1,263,941554,371444,332141,870154,775225,733
Total current liabilities11,857,3505,121,5663,733,3332,136,7041,534,1481,151,892
Total liabilities13,134,8055,660,4064,105,9542,452,6501,746,1251,282,328
Total equity and liabilities29,397,34719,490,3566,213,8704,415,3003,126,7622,574,048

Reporting periods

77 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1381/07/30 to the period ending 1405/06/31.