Fundai

West Asia Cement Complex (SEJAM) raw material purchases and consumption

Quantity, amount and rate of each raw material bought and consumed

Ticker
SEJAM
Industry
Cement, lime and plaster
Market
Iran Fara Bourse

Latest periods

Purchase amount during the period, 9-month periods
ItemUnitTo 1405/06/31To 1404/06/31To 1403/06/31To 1402/06/31
Steel slagmillion rials196,559---
Pozzolanmillion rials70,623265,124--
Marlmillion rials184,909591,105124,96941,514
Limestonemillion rials696,821519,189482,572613,480
Gypsum stonemillion rials72,391307,510108,92575,124
Iron oremillion rials28,727217,468141,379253,213
Bagmillion rials1,186,381685,625366,414304,455
Total domestic raw materialsmillion rials2,436,4112,861,6751,224,2591,287,786
Totalmillion rials2,436,4112,861,6751,224,2591,287,786
Total imported raw materialsmillion rials0000

Reporting periods

15 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1401/12/29 to the period ending 1405/06/31.