Fundai

Hegmatan Cement Company (SHEGMAT) balance sheet

Assets, liabilities and equity at the close of each period

Ticker
SHEGMAT
Industry
Cement, lime and plaster
Market
Tehran Stock Exchange

Latest periods

Latest 6-month periods, in million rials
ItemTo 1405/04/31To 1404/04/31To 1403/04/31To 1402/04/31To 1401/04/31To 1400/04/31
Property, plant and equipment8,779,7234,215,7543,391,0241,935,5641,748,3491,650,200
Intangible assets43,74743,86449,33550,34241,19833,267
Long-term investments564,113924,981568,111458,449441,350441,350
Long-term receivables306,51216,1088,491117,0574,2452,707
Other assets47,55647,55663,13153,13137,48249,074
Total non-current assets9,741,6515,248,2634,080,0922,614,5432,272,6242,176,598
Orders and prepayments1,748,369975,591116,8661,243,056384,403308,449
Inventory of materials and goods10,216,2956,053,4144,121,1143,093,7502,156,1771,581,314
Trade and other receivables5,995,5002,578,6811,726,755956,2991,157,0401,011,967
Short-term investments17,138,81316,449,2076,444,9004,183,9002,629,900885,430
Cash2,340,6001,449,3252,081,740807,833987,948242,128
Total current assets37,439,57727,506,21814,538,82810,332,2917,356,5254,029,288
Total assets47,181,22832,754,48118,618,92012,946,8349,629,1496,205,886
Capital728,789728,789728,789728,789728,789728,789
Legal reserve72,87972,87972,87972,87972,87972,879
Revaluation surplus of assets626,371626,371626,371626,371626,371208,739
Retained earnings (accumulated losses)16,149,91512,921,489-4,660,9462,549,2351,138,247
Treasury shares-492,659-346,239-177,809-103,752-84,053-60,556
Total equity17,395,09914,109,5818,017,9976,001,2713,893,2212,097,043
Long-term payables1,390,616667,562299,358222,11553,6900
Employee end-of-service benefits provision1,299,478770,420466,223371,383250,905186,032
Total non-current liabilities2,690,0941,437,982765,581593,498304,595186,032
Total current liabilities27,096,03517,206,9189,835,3426,352,0655,431,3333,922,811
Total liabilities29,786,12918,644,90010,600,9236,945,5635,735,9284,108,843
Total equity and liabilities47,181,22832,754,48118,618,92012,946,8349,629,1496,205,886

Reporting periods

77 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1380/12/29 to the period ending 1405/04/31.