Fundai

Qazvin Construction and Development Company (SEGHAZVI) balance sheet

Assets, liabilities and equity at the close of each period

Ticker
SEGHAZVI
Industry
Construction and real estate
Market
IFB Base Market

Latest periods

Latest 9-month periods, in million rials
ItemTo 1405/03/31To 1404/03/31To 1403/03/31To 1402/03/31To 1401/03/31To 1400/03/31
Property, plant and equipment15,8253,9082,61866140178
Intangible assets9091,1089999
Long-term investments1,360,232215215215215215
Total non-current assets1,376,9665,2312,84229036432,144
Orders and prepayments91,68416,191000863
Inventory of materials and goods1,074,277473,47551,29951,299516,612477,668
Trade and other receivables507,493118,761192,511191,9053,3889,801
Short-term investments865,18802,26119,65041,700100,588
Cash33,485455,4822986,0201,8631,357
Total current assets2,572,1271,063,909246,369268,874563,563590,277
Total assets3,949,0931,069,140249,211269,164563,927622,421
Capital1,000,000200,000200,000200,000200,000200,000
Legal reserve4,2104,2104,2104,2104,2104,210
Retained earnings (accumulated losses)-152,414-273,718-121,939-77,151-126,712-88,281
Total equity851,796382,97882,271127,05977,498115,929
Employee end-of-service benefits provision13,3236,1632,05974,1361,419
Total non-current liabilities13,3236,1632,05974,13629,323
Trade and other payables2,690,545233,925153,98291,395358,164355,860
Dividends payable4,88105,0045,0205,0205,186
Advances received388,548445,3340071,58967,590
Total current liabilities3,083,974679,999164,881142,098482,293477,169
Total liabilities3,097,297686,162166,940142,105486,429506,492
Total equity and liabilities3,949,0931,069,140249,211269,164563,927622,421

Reporting periods

51 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1391/06/31 to the period ending 1405/03/31.