Fundai

Iranit Company (SAIRA) balance sheet

Assets, liabilities and equity at the close of each period

Ticker
SAIRA
Industry
Other non metallic mineral products
Market
IFB Base Market

Latest periods

Latest 9-month periods, in million rials
ItemTo 1405/03/31To 1404/03/31To 1403/03/31To 1402/03/31To 1401/03/31To 1400/03/31
Property, plant and equipment37,50213,9265,9407,4673,7703,947
Intangible assets7851,1501,516694694667
Long-term investments1,1781,4371,2451,2451,2451,242
Total non-current assets39,46516,5138,7019,4065,7095,856
Trade and other receivables16,613128,712249,789345,01314,52023,840
Cash1,7571,34911,2902,8925,2441,721
Total current assets18,370139,997261,963359,16835,35735,546
Total assets57,835156,510270,664368,57441,06641,402
Capital45,60045,60045,60045,60045,60045,600
Legal reserve4,5604,5604,5604,5604,5604,560
Retained earnings (accumulated losses)-218,094-104,169-28,600-975,050-946,489
Total equity-167,934-54,00933,19578,760-924,890-896,329
Trade and other payables171,770141,453166,158170,349110,556686,200
Tax payable29,57429,57429,57429,57530,15726,112
Dividends payable24,37537,86537,81937,79640,38340,415
Advances received501,6273,9184,8065,03115,689
Total current liabilities225,769210,519237,469289,814226,757937,284
Total liabilities225,769210,519237,469289,814965,956937,731
Total equity and liabilities57,835156,510270,664368,57441,06641,402

Reporting periods

58 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1381/06/31 to the period ending 1405/03/31.