Fundai

Sabanour Mining and Industrial Development Company (SABANOUR) monthly reports

The company's monthly activity report on Codal: production and sales, raw materials, energy and foreign currency

Ticker
SABANOUR
Industry
Metal ore mining
Market
Tehran Stock Exchange

Latest periods

Sales amount, 1-month periods
ItemUnitTo 1405/06/31To 1405/05/31To 1405/04/31To 1405/03/31To 1405/02/31To 1405/01/31
Pelletsmillion rials1,623,3255,637,8163,111,2653,711,4677,738,4531,722,843
Concentratemillion rials12,781,11011,156,0649,315,1409,942,2678,133,1094,229,785
Iron ore lumpmillion rials667,03059,1500080,69736,846
Concentrate tailingsmillion rials59,120-----
Total domestic salesmillion rials15,130,58516,853,03012,426,40513,777,88415,952,2595,989,474
Totalmillion rials15,130,58525,262,02312,426,40513,777,88415,952,2595,989,474
Total export salesmillion rials08,408,9930000

Reporting periods

119 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1395/08/30 to the period ending 1405/06/31.