Fundai

Iran Kish Credit Card Company (RKISH) balance sheet

Assets, liabilities and equity at the close of each period

Ticker
RKISH
Industry
Computer and related activities
Market
Tehran Stock Exchange

Latest periods

Latest 9-month periods, in million rials
ItemTo 1405/06/31To 1404/06/31To 1403/06/31To 1402/06/31To 1401/06/31To 1400/09/30
Property, plant and equipment13,140,1249,992,4105,428,3876,448,3126,237,4846,652,970
Intangible assets168,35733,80836,31418,25220,995125,685
Long-term investments6,4006,4006,4006,4006,4000
Other assets102,93681,6171,898,14566,12562,78058,656
Total non-current assets13,417,81710,114,2357,369,2466,539,0896,327,6596,837,311
Orders and prepayments495,9849,293234,299220,261350,15159,023
Inventory of materials and goods968,2364,498,2833,777,341576,707592,419417,165
Trade and other receivables12,928,8836,987,0403,881,5664,970,0554,034,3613,452,621
Short-term investments736,139987,36301,201,23500
Cash1,076,0442,406,5221,028,574790,6981,288,1441,309,456
Total current assets16,205,28614,888,5018,921,7807,778,4576,284,5765,257,766
Total assets29,623,10325,002,73616,291,02614,317,54612,612,23512,095,077
Capital10,000,00010,000,0008,500,0007,000,0006,300,0006,300,000
Legal reserve491,282432,120395,427348,578316,546316,546
Retained earnings (accumulated losses)4,133,1142,902,985-2,191,6202,128,5941,674,242
Treasury shares-164,753-164,753-164,753-164,753-157,651-50,020
Total equity14,459,64313,170,35210,595,5899,375,4459,140,9188,240,768
Long-term financial facilities4,873,82700000
Employee end-of-service benefits provision1,675,7991,173,171832,904610,494474,102252,527
Total non-current liabilities6,549,6261,173,171832,904610,494474,102252,527
Trade and other payables7,364,6415,512,2983,201,5403,043,3491,991,8721,249,253
Tax payable486,086391,46153,4410166,815372,004
Total current liabilities8,613,83410,659,2134,862,5334,331,6072,997,2153,601,782
Total liabilities15,163,46011,832,3845,695,4374,942,1013,471,3173,854,309
Total equity and liabilities29,623,10325,002,73616,291,02614,317,54612,612,23512,095,077

Reporting periods

63 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1388/12/29 to the period ending 1405/06/31.