Fundai

Plasco Kar Company (PLASAK) balance sheet

Assets, liabilities and equity at the close of each period

Ticker
PLASAK
Industry
Rubber and plastics
Market
Tehran Stock Exchange

Latest periods

Latest 6-month periods, in million rials
ItemTo 1405/06/31To 1404/06/31To 1403/06/31To 1402/06/31To 1401/06/31To 1400/06/31
Property, plant and equipment11,075,3572,579,4532,279,9241,633,8311,466,789945,444
Intangible assets13,3796391,3842,0882,7313,407
Long-term investments171717171717
Total non-current assets11,088,7532,580,1092,281,3251,635,9361,477,636955,387
Orders and prepayments271,55701,0573,897171,4761,193
Inventory of materials and goods3,945,5633,246,1883,846,1101,974,6431,481,319650,900
Trade and other receivables2,338,0413,701,6032,782,7763,830,770551,2962,608,766
Cash193,052313,621220,403129,574188,20876,316
Total current assets6,748,2137,261,4126,850,3465,938,8842,392,2993,337,175
Total assets17,836,9669,841,5219,131,6717,574,8203,869,9354,292,562
Capital1,460,1881,460,1881,460,1881,460,1881,460,188913,939
Legal reserve10,88510,8859,8319,8319,8319,831
Other reserves454545454545
Retained earnings (accumulated losses)-7,401,009-3,765,168--192,429-2,062,383-228,757
Total equity-5,929,891-2,294,0501,418,6941,277,635-592,319685,880
Employee end-of-service benefits provision3,251,3342,010,2311,275,191803,826607,070478,466
Total non-current liabilities3,251,3342,010,2311,275,191803,826607,070489,916
Trade and other payables19,433,2309,209,2056,238,8745,479,1603,813,3683,055,136
Tax payable184,652296,9637,98514,19228,01022,780
Dividends payable4,8628,7610777
Financial facilities892,779610,411190,927013,79938,843
Total current liabilities20,515,52310,125,3406,437,7865,493,3593,855,1843,116,766
Total liabilities23,766,85712,135,5717,712,9776,297,1854,462,2543,606,682
Total equity and liabilities17,836,9669,841,5219,131,6717,574,8203,869,9354,292,562

Reporting periods

78 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1380/12/29 to the period ending 1405/06/31.