Fundai

Iran Yasa Tire and Rubber Company (PASA) raw material purchases and consumption

Quantity, amount and rate of each raw material bought and consumed

Ticker
PASA
Industry
Rubber and plastics
Market
Tehran Stock Exchange

Latest periods

Purchase amount during the period, 6-month periods
ItemUnitTo 1405/06/31To 1404/06/31To 1403/06/31To 1402/06/31To 1401/06/31To 1400/06/31
Natural rubbermillion rials1,008,634569,651539,452501,77494,447-
Synthetic rubbermillion rials1,835,3412,261,9711,465,7101,052,656924,216-
Carbon blackmillion rials1,737,7571,630,9461,352,2781,035,9301,004,902-
Gasolinemillion rials124,329116,74277,50439,67859,408-
Cordsmillion rials166,024803,572874,516901,513684,560-
Polybutadienemillion rials1,393,542477,455376,42476,520179,533-
Butyl rubbermillion rials271,9630274,095267,00316,123-
Othermillion rials559,816728,6101,865,5181,738,036834,199577,283
Total domestic raw materialsmillion rials7,857,1857,191,5696,286,0455,111,3363,702,9412,662,391
Totalmillion rials11,672,50111,247,4626,825,4975,613,1103,797,3883,116,326
Total imported raw materialsmillion rials3,815,3164,055,893539,452501,77494,447453,935

Reporting periods

33 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1397/06/31 to the period ending 1405/06/31.