Fundai

Pars Petrochemical Company (PARS) monthly reports

The company's monthly activity report on Codal: production and sales, raw materials, energy and foreign currency

Ticker
PARS
Industry
Chemicals
Market
Tehran Stock Exchange

Latest periods

Sales amount, 1-month periods
ItemUnitTo 1405/06/31To 1405/05/31To 1405/04/31To 1405/03/31To 1405/02/31To 1405/01/31
Ethanemillion rials34,864,696011,708,792007,120,845
Pentanemillion rials6,455,32204,243,147109,8710609,803
Toluenemillion rials1,843,0191,116,917297,561433,62000
Ethylbenzenemillion rials51,161065,763000
Butanemillion rials11,192,1543,126,44113,618,929003,941,079
Styrene monomermillion rials84,483,11032,561,40522,294,76114,910,4945,361,011690,165
Total domestic salesmillion rials138,889,46236,804,76352,326,75215,453,9855,361,01112,885,087
Totalmillion rials138,889,46252,184,82452,326,75215,453,9855,361,01162,740,117
Total export salesmillion rials015,380,06100049,855,030

Reporting periods

115 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1396/01/31 to the period ending 1405/06/31.