Fundai

Pakhsh Alborz Company (PAKHSH) balance sheet

Assets, liabilities and equity at the close of each period

Ticker
PAKHSH
Industry
Pharmaceuticals
Market
Iran Fara Bourse

Latest periods

Latest 6-month periods, in million rials
ItemTo 1405/06/31To 1404/06/31To 1403/06/31To 1402/06/31To 1401/06/31To 1400/06/31
Property, plant and equipment14,189,8427,752,9044,788,0083,480,2411,901,5021,292,118
Intangible assets60,10427,62223,52824,14113,70811,687
Long-term investments106,21694,40076,34676,3194,9314,925
Long-term receivables480,471354,010294,012294,011110,37333,834
Other assets1,478,8941,092,999226,226127,557110,84580,719
Total non-current assets16,315,5279,321,9355,408,1204,002,2692,141,3591,423,283
Orders and prepayments1,505,263892,103752,482722,065425,499139,956
Inventory of materials and goods103,493,06543,174,04631,770,27726,022,76414,562,1158,397,704
Trade and other receivables430,742,257191,972,373113,990,58673,604,50444,688,03233,448,215
Cash3,905,0065,372,2291,437,7906,079,6861,273,280834,337
Total current assets539,645,591241,410,751147,951,135106,429,01965,086,39243,086,342
Total assets555,961,118250,732,686153,359,255110,431,28867,227,75144,509,625
Capital10,000,0008,640,0006,800,0002,400,0001,400,000950,000
Legal reserve1,000,000864,000666,960240,000140,00095,000
Other reserves313131313131
Retained earnings (accumulated losses)34,609,49012,589,8225,166,1636,760,2994,103,5642,191,040
Treasury shares-144,915-31,026-453,602-577,310-204,0570
Total equity45,464,60622,062,82712,232,49110,353,4265,461,2223,685,927
Employee end-of-service benefits provision1,699,7931,002,818652,533452,345318,110191,935
Total non-current liabilities1,699,7931,002,818652,533452,3451,521,497191,935
Trade and other payables433,575,238202,394,557123,490,66585,368,69850,817,67735,200,008
Tax payable9,335,9595,079,6032,201,2791,907,4481,094,665920,705
Total current liabilities508,796,719227,667,041140,474,23199,625,51760,245,03240,631,763
Total liabilities510,496,512228,669,859141,126,764100,077,86261,766,52940,823,698
Total equity and liabilities555,961,118250,732,686153,359,255110,431,28867,227,75144,509,625

Reporting periods

57 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1390/12/29 to the period ending 1405/06/31.