Fundai

Hedyeh Alborz Mashhad Textile Company (MOHTASHAM) balance sheet

Assets, liabilities and equity at the close of each period

Ticker
MOHTASHAM
Industry
Textiles
Market
Tehran Stock Exchange

Latest periods

Latest 6-month periods, in million rials
ItemTo 1405/06/31To 1404/06/31To 1403/06/31
Property, plant and equipment24,118,85711,969,3079,460,909
Investment in real estate467,209467,209467,209
Intangible assets369,12658,94450,104
Long-term investments7,500,0972,500,109109
Total non-current assets32,455,28915,020,98510,036,599
Orders and prepayments5,257,2796,989,3591,489,049
Inventory of materials and goods21,944,7467,013,8475,779,169
Trade and other receivables36,994,54317,476,3609,334,239
Cash6,710,2912,068,5732,306,920
Total current assets70,906,85933,548,13918,929,377
Total assets103,362,14848,569,12428,965,976
Capital9,000,0002,000,0002,000,000
Legal reserve900,000200,000200,000
Retained earnings (accumulated losses)30,337,91616,820,8097,317,222
Total equity40,237,91619,020,8099,517,222
Long-term financial facilities6,969,5396,990,7122,301,800
Employee end-of-service benefits provision420,417444,574245,852
Total non-current liabilities7,389,9567,781,4292,801,784
Trade and other payables25,234,17411,940,3915,652,363
Tax payable1,148,3495,299157,626
Dividends payable1,801,770800,0001,811,513
Financial facilities18,462,2346,935,3787,510,010
Total current liabilities55,734,27621,766,88616,646,970
Total liabilities63,124,23229,548,31519,448,754
Total equity and liabilities103,362,14848,569,12428,965,976

Reporting periods

15 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1398/12/29 to the period ending 1405/06/31.