Fundai

Loghman Pharmaceutical and Hygiene Company (LOGHMANPHARMA) balance sheet

Assets, liabilities and equity at the close of each period

Ticker
LOGHMANPHARMA
Industry
Pharmaceuticals
Market
Tehran Stock Exchange

Latest periods

Latest 6-month periods, in million rials
ItemTo 1405/06/31To 1404/06/31To 1403/06/31To 1402/06/31To 1401/06/31To 1400/06/31
Property, plant and equipment5,972,2495,361,3745,236,7565,244,8906,863,272811,698
Intangible assets369,36366,95170,21966,951198198
Long-term investments1,475,9411,146,4781,146,0861,145,6561,056,287112,036
Long-term receivables153,90540,80713,65541,62319,32710,193
Total non-current assets7,971,4586,615,6108,141,4208,191,1727,939,084934,177
Orders and prepayments5,224,928724,918477,6561,417,236141,803178,693
Inventory of materials and goods8,977,9183,359,8692,174,0091,505,0961,389,837916,771
Trade and other receivables32,068,95418,276,7817,723,6057,010,1924,064,0741,987,652
Cash5,046,410883,203128,905192,101129,289972,189
Total current assets51,318,21023,244,77110,504,17510,124,6255,725,0034,055,305
Total assets59,289,66829,860,38118,645,59518,315,79713,664,0874,989,482
Capital10,235,1506,735,1506,735,1506,735,1506,735,150675,000
Legal reserve1,187,672428,369219,132214,675137,94767,500
Other reserves11,58011,58011,58011,58011,58011,580
Revaluation surplus of assets40404040400
Retained earnings (accumulated losses)14,478,5046,786,055-3,998,8253,349,2132,170,646
Total equity25,912,94613,961,19410,544,26610,960,27010,233,9302,924,726
Long-term financial facilities2,000,00000000
Employee end-of-service benefits provision893,779425,754340,744220,979116,20661,594
Total non-current liabilities2,893,779425,754340,744220,979116,20661,594
Trade and other payables11,645,3918,222,2254,640,0364,146,7061,481,260363,903
Tax payable3,726,490685,048243,585301,27174,00547,148
Total current liabilities30,482,94315,473,4337,760,5857,134,5483,313,9512,003,162
Total liabilities33,376,72215,899,1878,101,3297,355,5273,430,1572,064,756
Total equity and liabilities59,289,66829,860,38118,645,59518,315,79713,664,0874,989,482

Reporting periods

79 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1380/12/29 to the period ending 1405/06/31.