Fundai

Sarmafarin Company (LESARMA) balance sheet

Assets, liabilities and equity at the close of each period

Ticker
LESARMA
Industry
Machinery and equipment
Market
Tehran Stock Exchange

Latest periods

Latest 6-month periods, in million rials
ItemTo 1405/06/31To 1404/06/31To 1403/06/31To 1402/06/31To 1401/06/31To 1400/06/31
Property, plant and equipment1,207,3771,219,4151,204,01353,36960,26131,984
Intangible assets162162156156156156
Long-term investments9,0679,0679,0679,0679,0679,067
Total non-current assets1,216,6061,228,6441,213,23662,59269,48441,207
Orders and prepayments1,025,496218,413222,774202,701279,011165,119
Inventory of materials and goods5,101,4313,446,3132,379,9122,094,3851,655,2811,353,645
Trade and other receivables1,139,432570,306487,946116,662181,527174,565
Short-term investments1181185,98114,948118118
Cash1,485,606439,91596,548195,785173,542320,755
Total current assets8,752,0834,675,0653,193,1612,624,4812,289,4792,014,202
Total assets9,968,6895,903,7094,406,3972,687,0732,358,9632,055,409
Capital1,417,0001,417,000218,000218,000218,000218,000
Legal reserve69,77044,07021,80021,80021,80021,800
Retained earnings (accumulated losses)2,309,268840,456728,252395,575270,385283,906
Total equity3,796,0382,301,5262,064,922587,363458,608483,706
Employee end-of-service benefits provision32,38818,93023,41020,52814,74411,844
Total non-current liabilities32,38818,93023,41020,52814,74411,844
Trade and other payables626,626589,608408,722214,360171,344127,069
Tax payable396,62287,22145,28327,34710,92930,614
Dividends payable301,158273,785242,939195,077311,543342,263
Financial facilities1,905,294997,195717,096696,716659,409617,514
Advances received2,910,5631,635,444904,025945,682732,386442,399
Total current liabilities6,140,2633,583,2532,318,0652,079,1821,885,6111,559,859
Total liabilities6,172,6513,602,1832,341,4752,099,7101,900,3551,571,703
Total equity and liabilities9,968,6895,903,7094,406,3972,687,0732,358,9632,055,409

Reporting periods

80 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1380/12/29 to the period ending 1405/06/31.