Fundai

Foundry Sand Supply Company (KMASE) cost of goods sold

What makes up the cost of goods sold

Ticker
KMASE
Industry
Other mining
Market
Tehran Stock Exchange

Latest periods

Latest 6-month periods, in million rials
ItemTo 1405/06/31To 1404/06/31To 1403/06/31To 1402/06/31To 1401/06/31To 1400/06/31
Direct consumable materials255,003259,051224,782125,30578,10566,930
Direct production wages149,002109,22574,90246,83637,55722,720
Production overhead1,248,335731,131375,254241,300176,979104,679
Total1,652,3401,099,407674,938413,441292,641194,329
Net work-in-process inventory36,037-24,813-54,104-3,775-9,457-2,278
Cost of goods manufactured1,688,3771,074,594620,834409,666283,184192,051
Finished goods inventory at beginning of period29,9774,7787,5751,5692,048740
Finished goods inventory at end of period-22,082-24,368-10,289-6,725-4,764-733
Cost of goods sold1,696,2721,055,004618,120404,510280,468192,058
Cost of services rendered81,79035,27430,07624,93319,36211,143
Total cost1,778,0621,090,278648,196429,443299,830203,201

Reporting periods

34 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1396/12/29 to the period ending 1405/06/31.