Fundai

Iran Manganese Mines Company (KMANGANZ) balance sheet

Assets, liabilities and equity at the close of each period

Ticker
KMANGANZ
Industry
Metal ore mining
Market
Tehran Stock Exchange

Latest periods

Latest 6-month periods, in million rials
ItemTo 1405/06/31To 1404/06/31To 1403/06/31To 1402/06/31To 1401/06/31To 1400/06/31
Property, plant and equipment4,034,7763,244,9483,278,4992,897,0362,404,460978,735
Intangible assets2,3181,1101,8843,4304,804650
Long-term investments6,912,2464,102,6502,902,3881,122,5731,065,760718,562
Total non-current assets10,949,3407,348,7086,182,7714,023,0393,475,0241,697,947
Orders and prepayments84,22139,35956,26641,33325,40017,845
Inventory of materials and goods1,024,7621,129,962624,3981,162,753902,201149,401
Trade and other receivables4,042,8023,596,7642,166,3391,834,660844,129871,667
Short-term investments5,265,588180,000141,21232,665813,908534,166
Cash823,422253,716852,239108,40048,60314,794
Total current assets11,240,7955,199,8013,840,4543,179,8112,634,2411,587,873
Total assets22,190,13512,548,50910,023,2257,202,8506,109,2653,285,820
Capital4,500,0003,750,0003,000,0001,480,0001,480,000202,400
Legal reserve450,000295,068255,405148,00060,75720,240
Retained earnings (accumulated losses)7,357,3862,725,4961,760,7132,869,8312,023,5721,556,129
Treasury shares-322,063-381,841-319,643-314,342-303,0310
Total equity11,985,3236,388,7234,696,4754,183,4893,261,2981,778,769
Long-term payables5,50411,9423,3264,8832,1883,246
Employee end-of-service benefits provision109,89473,84674,19460,146112,23455,917
Total non-current liabilities115,39885,78877,52065,029114,42259,163
Trade and other payables4,366,6382,413,3632,778,2711,420,4391,252,778941,357
Tax payable1,743,835704,603327,967363,023176,259173,275
Dividends payable1,024,884468,540759,619717,4891,166,222331,583
Total current liabilities10,089,4146,073,9985,249,2302,954,3322,733,5451,447,888
Total liabilities10,204,8126,159,7865,326,7503,019,3612,847,9671,507,051
Total equity and liabilities22,190,13512,548,50910,023,2257,202,8506,109,2653,285,820

Reporting periods

76 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1380/12/29 to the period ending 1405/06/31.