Fundai

Kimia Zanjan Gostaran Mining Company (KIMIYA) inventory movement (quantity and value)

Opening stock, movements in and out, and closing stock

Ticker
KIMIYA
Industry
Basic metals
Market
Tehran Stock Exchange

Latest periods

Cost of sales, 6-month periods
ItemUnitTo 1405/06/31To 1404/06/31To 1403/06/31To 1402/06/31To 1401/06/31To 1400/06/31
Sulfide lead concentratemillion rials170,67737,882026,14523,14345,767
Oxidized lead concentratemillion rials318,10938,724152,495194,72171,65482,685
Oxide zinc concentratemillion rials4,221,5751,948,139956,4723,031,9151,393,9891,613,252
Zinc ingotmillion rials3,494,9821,675,686478,0460670,180302,478
Lead ingotmillion rials51,402232,137----
Flotation servicesmillion rials1,002,538248,256308,22873,17374,01952,673
Totalmillion rials9,259,2836,035,8733,238,4123,772,0702,780,9082,117,016

Reporting periods

33 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1397/06/31 to the period ending 1405/06/31.