Fundai

Sazeh Pouyesh Company (KHPUSH) balance sheet

Assets, liabilities and equity at the close of each period

Ticker
KHPUSH
Industry
Automotive and parts
Market
Tehran Stock Exchange

Latest periods

Latest 6-month periods, in million rials
ItemTo 1405/06/31To 1404/06/31To 1403/06/31To 1402/06/31To 1401/06/31To 1400/06/31
Property, plant and equipment14,652,0826,993,9343,581,6123,781,1803,902,6332,031,833
Intangible assets1,016,789799,313366,361242,094202,843103,915
Total non-current assets15,668,8717,793,2473,947,9734,023,2744,105,4762,135,748
Orders and prepayments3,106,5304,296,346698,452484,824514,629275,479
Inventory of materials and goods19,150,40815,209,99412,201,66116,924,4899,545,7714,489,006
Trade and other receivables39,617,74713,172,69414,784,6588,481,6384,761,3782,436,610
Cash4,091,1849,261,0411,854,3323,220,30793,774127,314
Total current assets65,965,86941,940,07529,539,10329,111,25814,915,5527,328,409
Total assets81,634,74049,733,32233,487,07633,134,53219,021,0289,464,157
Capital5,567,5451,764,0621,764,0621,764,0621,764,062324,120
Legal reserve214,699176,406176,406176,40632,41230,984
Revaluation surplus of assets1,731,9853,803,4830000
Retained earnings (accumulated losses)11,419,5546,348,348-4,366,1302,327,910803,110
Treasury shares-69,617-155,625-206,126-107,454-240,135-13,690
Total equity18,915,06811,992,1586,142,1966,323,7233,921,8601,166,014
Total non-current liabilities680,199243,895284,451333,82524,173183,298
Trade and other payables40,966,58827,804,61418,152,77817,895,69812,344,4907,318,083
Tax payable2,478,121911,737634,517646,728742,131159,430
Dividends payable100,406171,4482,961,6581,550,88695,469410,463
Financial facilities18,494,3588,609,4705,311,4765,975,832222,225168,332
Total current liabilities62,039,47337,497,26927,060,42926,476,98415,074,9958,114,845
Total liabilities62,719,67237,741,16427,344,88026,810,80915,099,1688,298,143
Total equity and liabilities81,634,74049,733,32233,487,07633,134,53219,021,0289,464,157

Reporting periods

81 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1380/12/29 to the period ending 1405/06/31.