Fundai

Khorasan Petrochemical Company (KHORASAN) monthly reports

The company's monthly activity report on Codal: production and sales, raw materials, energy and foreign currency

Ticker
KHORASAN
Industry
Urea producers
Market
Tehran Stock Exchange

Latest periods

Sales amount, 1-month periods
ItemUnitTo 1405/06/31To 1405/05/31To 1405/04/31To 1405/03/31To 1405/02/31To 1405/01/31
Industrial ureamillion rials1,739,4752,192,6872,758,2792,896,068623,453578,815
Subsidized ureamillion rials4,888,0893,362,5505,155,3714,690,1604,785,6956,952,303
Urea (export)million rials16,444,51120,770,83028,420,13314,207,4401,949,2122,228,128
Melamine, domesticmillion rials4,572,6494,733,8565,158,1993,108,5892,838,241597,951
Ammonia domesticmillion rials1,052,5531,079,2381,249,7861,693,9971,633,317843,384
Total domestic salesmillion rials12,252,76611,368,33114,321,63512,388,8149,880,7068,972,453
Totalmillion rials28,697,27732,149,29842,760,20226,648,67711,845,69011,247,638
Total export salesmillion rials16,444,51120,780,96728,438,56714,259,8631,964,9842,275,185

Reporting periods

131 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1394/08/30 to the period ending 1405/06/31.