Fundai

Zar Golpayegan Spring Manufacturing Company (KHEGOLPA) balance sheet

Assets, liabilities and equity at the close of each period

Ticker
KHEGOLPA
Industry
Automotive and parts
Market
Iran Fara Bourse

Latest periods

Latest 6-month periods, in million rials
ItemTo 1405/06/31To 1404/06/31
Property, plant and equipment1,550,383978,807
Intangible assets7,0245,491
Long-term investments11
Total non-current assets1,557,408984,299
Orders and prepayments180,42622,385
Inventory of materials and goods1,462,7281,403,450
Trade and other receivables2,960,7121,546,511
Cash77,07811,903
Total current assets4,680,9442,984,249
Total assets6,238,3523,968,548
Capital1,800,0001,500,000
Legal reserve152,110103,078
Retained earnings (accumulated losses)463,121125,516
Total equity2,415,2311,728,594
Employee end-of-service benefits provision519,661287,423
Total non-current liabilities519,661287,423
Trade and other payables2,146,5601,122,358
Tax payable341,708182,115
Dividends payable594,000600,000
Financial facilities168,00040,309
Advances received53,1927,749
Total current liabilities3,303,4601,952,531
Total liabilities3,823,1212,239,954
Total equity and liabilities6,238,3523,968,548

Reporting periods

9 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1399/12/30 to the period ending 1405/06/31.