Fundai

Khavar Spring Manufacturing Company (KHFANAR) balance sheet

Assets, liabilities and equity at the close of each period

Ticker
KHFANAR
Industry
Automotive and parts
Market
Tehran Stock Exchange

Latest periods

Latest 6-month periods, in million rials
ItemTo 1405/06/31To 1404/06/31To 1403/06/31To 1402/06/31To 1401/06/31To 1400/06/31
Property, plant and equipment7,394,1387,193,7651,527,1811,461,7621,142,5051,020,609
Intangible assets20,70722,28420,3895,5763,3542,626
Long-term investments565656565656
Long-term receivables3,150168,728212,819148,95854,7472,993
Total non-current assets7,446,4487,413,2301,760,4451,616,3521,200,6621,027,252
Orders and prepayments316,666227,553286,562128,85290,67676,576
Inventory of materials and goods4,862,8074,284,7463,782,5763,688,8421,890,4341,052,685
Trade and other receivables4,402,2133,444,4742,686,3612,273,313612,296485,104
Short-term investments22,6039546,440500,892892892
Cash1,126,269742,284673,194523,8621,017,231274,876
Total current assets10,730,5588,700,0117,435,1337,115,7613,611,5291,890,133
Total assets18,177,00616,113,2419,195,5788,732,1134,812,1912,917,385
Capital8,934,5998,934,5992,500,0001,159,8411,159,8411,159,841
Legal reserve384,303310,322250,000115,98484,55235,736
Retained earnings (accumulated losses)2,479,1491,520,222-2,653,6711,010,360291,657
Treasury shares-15,430-54,350-45,594-22,742-37,938-33,787
Total equity11,793,83310,735,5155,141,6243,924,6882,237,4511,470,782
Employee end-of-service benefits provision910,467652,241450,470295,549216,915129,513
Total non-current liabilities910,467652,241450,470295,549216,915129,513
Trade and other payables1,104,4981,089,306576,447717,570360,624421,674
Tax payable583,020159,344373,393480,422209,238115,703
Dividends payable286,589379,398355,148594,929221,93553,923
Total current liabilities5,472,7064,725,4853,603,4844,511,8762,357,8251,317,090
Total liabilities6,383,1735,377,7264,053,9544,807,4252,574,7401,446,603
Total equity and liabilities18,177,00616,113,2419,195,5788,732,1134,812,1912,917,385

Reporting periods

77 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1380/12/29 to the period ending 1405/06/31.