Fundai

Naein Development and Construction Company (KHEAMRA) balance sheet

Assets, liabilities and equity at the close of each period

Ticker
KHEAMRA
Industry
Automotive and parts
Market
IFB Base Market

Latest periods

Latest 6-month periods, in million rials
ItemTo 1405/06/31To 1404/06/31To 1403/06/31To 1402/06/31To 1401/06/31To 1400/06/31
Property, plant and equipment2,226,0502,054,1791,683,2521,475,390792,888742,177
Intangible assets3,9774,6511,7561,6681,6861,796
Long-term investments4,4254,4174,4154,4134,4104,410
Total non-current assets2,234,4522,063,2471,689,4231,481,471798,984748,383
Orders and prepayments67,837115,75930,58021,16334,42364,025
Inventory of materials and goods3,517,7141,571,6781,030,629532,582359,474172,886
Trade and other receivables1,168,653705,624728,243609,326364,221274,578
Cash92,558279,017389,926398,26739,03314,963
Total current assets4,846,7622,772,0782,284,3781,561,338797,151526,452
Total assets7,081,2144,835,3253,973,8013,042,8091,596,1351,274,835
Capital1,400,5461,400,5461,400,5461,400,546654,546654,546
Legal reserve81,61854,48038,66427,59314,8678,485
Retained earnings (accumulated losses)968,956594,761478,710305,77797,59472,119
Total equity2,451,1202,049,7871,917,9201,733,916767,007735,150
Employee end-of-service benefits provision2,265,5691,279,165841,742553,804343,037209,016
Total non-current liabilities2,265,5691,279,165841,742553,804343,037209,016
Trade and other payables1,670,492787,013620,455647,636368,420247,199
Tax payable107,77232,86647,35145,23225,1922,784
Dividends payable211,454106,67793,08951,22960,23239,416
Financial facilities307,648183,820145,130024,22737,943
Advances received67,159395,997308,11410,9928,0203,327
Total current liabilities2,364,5251,506,3731,214,139755,089486,091330,669
Total liabilities4,630,0942,785,5382,055,8811,308,893829,128539,685
Total equity and liabilities7,081,2144,835,3253,973,8013,042,8091,596,1351,274,835

Reporting periods

42 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1395/03/31 to the period ending 1405/06/31.