Fundai

Bahman Diesel Company (KHDIZEL) operating revenue

Sales quantity, amount and rate by product and sale type

Ticker
KHDIZEL
Industry
Automotive and parts
Market
Iran Fara Bourse

Latest periods

Sales amount, 6-month periods
ItemUnitTo 1405/06/31To 1404/06/31To 1403/06/31To 1402/06/31To 1401/06/31To 1400/06/31
Light truckmillion rials11,971,089-----
Truckmillion rials42,151,06354,718,42816,932,87727,979,7058,205,6980
Minibusmillion rials1,604,0976,132,0093,912,6014,112,9662,800,3701,079,082
Pickup trucks, assortedmillion rials11,460,159-----
Applicationsmillion rials3,933,8731,161,063867,7734,677,9701,710,5891,958,070
Parts and accessories salesmillion rials13,184,7754,821,4412,890,6063,064,3951,769,8120
Othermillion rials-4,358,894-2,382,170-586,849-773,099-349,9360
Total domestic salesmillion rials82,519,65291,100,41534,991,91557,428,12926,315,0356,697,968
Totalmillion rials91,453,16595,103,08337,937,69562,776,47728,821,8897,544,294
Total export salesmillion rials000000
Total service revenuemillion rials13,292,4076,384,8383,532,6296,121,4472,856,790846,326

Reporting periods

47 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1391/06/31 to the period ending 1405/06/31.