Fundai

Charkhshgar Company (KHCHARKHESH) monthly reports

The company's monthly activity report on Codal: production and sales, raw materials, energy and foreign currency

Ticker
KHCHARKHESH
Industry
Automotive and parts
Market
Tehran Stock Exchange

Latest periods

Sales amount, 1-month periods
ItemUnitTo 1405/06/31To 1405/05/31To 1405/04/31To 1405/03/31To 1405/02/31To 1405/01/31
Heavy gearboxesmillion rials1,617,551728,667845,5001,142,7601,222,860308,836
Medium-heavy gearboxesmillion rials2,557,3901,934,174732,3301,343,223813,906249,375
Services and partsmillion rials596,8221,371,799197,658112,50753,70216,086
Heavy steering gearboxesmillion rials269,587210,700321,385425,472426,236120,747
Total domestic salesmillion rials5,041,3504,245,3402,096,8733,023,9622,516,704695,044
Totalmillion rials5,041,3504,245,3402,096,8733,023,9622,516,704695,044
Total export salesmillion rials------

Reporting periods

120 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1395/07/30 to the period ending 1405/06/31.