Fundai

Borna Battery Manufacturing Company (KHEBORNA) raw material purchases and consumption

Quantity, amount and rate of each raw material bought and consumed

Ticker
KHEBORNA
Industry
Automotive and parts
Market
Iran Fara Bourse

Latest periods

Purchase amount during the period, 6-month periods
ItemUnitTo 1405/06/31To 1404/06/31To 1403/06/31
Lead materialsmillion rials10,488,5917,344,0666,598,250
Plastic materialsmillion rials1,161,929395,805446,775
Positive calcium-lead alloymillion rials2,048,1372,137,3011,989,854
Lead headmillion rials99,399108,46584,454
Battery cartonmillion rials164,024124,802103,536
Antimonymillion rials11,000421,1131,426
Othermillion rials428,85287,860319,060
Separatormillion rials14,386351,004378,550
Total domestic raw materialsmillion rials14,401,93210,619,4129,543,355
Totalmillion rials14,726,64011,098,88310,070,244
Total imported raw materialsmillion rials324,708479,471526,889

Reporting periods

11 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1402/12/29 to the period ending 1405/06/31.