Fundai

Kharg Petrochemical Company (KHARG) inventory movement (quantity and value)

Opening stock, movements in and out, and closing stock

Ticker
KHARG
Industry
Methanol producers
Market
Tehran Stock Exchange

Latest periods

Cost of sales, 6-month periods
ItemUnitTo 1405/06/31To 1404/06/31To 1403/06/31To 1402/06/31To 1401/06/31To 1400/06/31
Propanemillion rials13,580,61512,951,5696,153,6956,175,4414,271,8852,498,191
Butanemillion rials21,413,94012,660,4746,842,6955,431,3283,674,3222,293,298
Pentane plusmillion rials15,853,8477,656,9325,129,9122,718,6371,818,205-
Methanolmillion rials32,047,26439,303,90727,425,69116,392,85118,074,260-
Sulphurmillion rials8,227,8454,707,2911,351,6702,083,6722,223,025-
Totalmillion rials91,123,51177,280,17346,903,66332,801,92930,061,69718,939,661

Reporting periods

33 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1397/06/31 to the period ending 1405/06/31.