Fundai

Ganjineh Minoo Persian Gulf Fund (KHALIJ) fund portfolio

The fund's stocks at each month end: shares held, cost, value, and the month's buys and sells

Ticker
KHALIJ
Industry
Exchange traded funds
Market
Iran Fara Bourse

Latest periods

Cost of the fund's stocks at recent month ends, in million rials
ItemIndustryTo 1405/06/31To 1405/05/31To 1405/04/31To 1405/03/31To 1405/02/31To 1405/01/31
شمش طلا GoldBarOther421,876421,876421,876121,908--
Eghtesad Novin BankBanks and credit institutions328,456328,456328,456328,456275,727275,727
Tamin Oil, Gas and Petrochemical Investment CompanyChemicals288,719248,852248,852248,852248,852248,852
Bandar Abbas Oil Refining CompanyRefineries253,797279,914321,391374,253277,917277,917
Tamin Pharmaceutical Investment CompanyPharmaceuticals224,508224,508224,508224,508224,508224,508
Parsian Oil and Gas Development CompanyChemicals215,668215,668215,668235,068312,670312,670
Tehran Oil Refining CompanyRefineries211,341211,341211,341211,341239,469239,469
Shiraz Oil Refining CompanyRefineries158,480159,791159,791159,791159,791159,791
Darou Pakhsh HoldingPharmaceuticals157,654163,756163,756163,756113,808113,808
Bank MellatBanks and credit institutions154,953154,953154,953154,95330,89830,898
Iran Post BankBanks and credit institutions154,519154,519154,519154,519154,519154,519
Pardis Petrochemical CompanyUrea producers152,497117,432117,432221,487335,467335,467
Sepah Investment CompanyInvestment companies144,377144,377144,377144,377144,377144,377
National Iranian Copper Industries CompanyBasic metals140,478140,478140,478140,478140,478140,478
Darou Pakhsh Pharmaceutical FactoriesPharmaceuticals136,668136,668136,668136,668136,668136,668
Pouya Zarkan Agh Darreh CompanyMetal ore mining126,742126,742126,742126,74296,60476,604
Isfahan Oil Refining CompanyRefineries125,280167,837183,251183,251128,292128,292
Soufian Cement CompanyCement, lime and plaster97,18397,18397,183119,085119,085119,085
Mobin Energy Persian Gulf CompanyElectricity, gas, steam and hot water supply82,852132,509132,509132,509132,509132,509
Sadr Tamin Investment CompanyMetal ore mining81,74081,74081,74081,74081,74081,740
Aburaihan Pharmaceutical CompanyPharmaceuticals81,37781,377106,818106,818106,818106,818
Urmia Cement CompanyCement, lime and plaster74,25774,25774,25774,25774,25774,257
Iran China Clay IndustriesOther non metallic mineral products72,88072,88072,88072,88072,88072,880
Shiraz Petrochemical CompanyUrea producers71,46471,46471,46471,46471,46471,464
Shahid Bahonar Copper Industries CompanyBasic metals71,35588,53088,53088,53088,53088,530

Reporting periods

33 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1402/10/30 to the period ending 1405/06/31.