Fundai

KBC Company (KEYBISI) selling, general and administrative expenses

What makes up administrative, general and selling costs

Ticker
KEYBISI
Industry
Pharmaceuticals
Market
Iran Fara Bourse

Latest periods

Latest 6-month periods, in million rials
ItemTo 1405/03/31To 1404/03/31To 1403/03/31To 1402/03/31To 1401/03/31To 1400/03/31
Salaries and wages expense378,158197,169116,997118,68257,40523,293
Employee service buyback34,1523,3042,714---
Automated systems support15,6913,7517,445---
Commuting and pantry19,71619,512----
Legal, attorney and expert fees expense1,433-----
Depreciation expense16,2326,4205,4536,4664,76710,838
Energy expense (water, electricity, gas and fuel)5,7004,6673,22311,40330,5800
Advertising expense46,53310,6368,1314,3644,53021,283
Other expenses64,93560,40319,48638,3925,46312,960
Total664,882305,862176,811191,962102,74568,374

Reporting periods

31 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1397/06/31 to the period ending 1405/03/31.