Fundai

Sina Tile and Ceramic Industries (KESAVE) inventory movement (quantity and value)

Opening stock, movements in and out, and closing stock

Ticker
KESAVE
Industry
Tiles and ceramics
Market
Tehran Stock Exchange

Latest periods

Cost of sales, 6-month periods
ItemUnitTo 1405/06/31To 1404/06/31To 1403/06/31To 1402/06/31To 1401/06/31To 1400/06/31
Sanitary waremillion rials955,732605,689471,806331,941228,140129,028
Wall tilemillion rials4,046,5322,967,7872,439,2893,145,3951,958,936-
Floor tilemillion rials1,296,7416,030,1343,467,3472,170,8631,374,281-
Porcelain tilemillion rials10,335,106-----
Othermillion rials508,750426,077346,798205,179--
Totalmillion rials17,142,86110,029,6876,725,2405,853,3783,561,3572,434,802

Reporting periods

33 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1397/06/31 to the period ending 1405/06/31.