Fundai

Iran Zinc Mines Development Company (KERUY) balance sheet

Assets, liabilities and equity at the close of each period

Ticker
KERUY
Industry
Metal ore mining
Market
IFB Base Market

Latest periods

Latest 6-month periods, in million rials
ItemTo 1405/06/31To 1404/06/31To 1403/06/31To 1402/06/31To 1401/06/31To 1400/06/31
Property, plant and equipment36,49340,39138,61240,39238,27541,196
Investment in real estate148,428149,395149,990150,584151,178151,773
Intangible assets9079079079079071,412
Long-term investments4,672,9054,675,6024,039,7504,012,2603,876,9243,347,316
Other assets6,9006,9006,90011,90011,90011,900
Total non-current assets4,865,6334,873,1954,236,1594,216,0434,079,1843,553,597
Orders and prepayments2,069909090901,026
Trade and other receivables11,254,81723,632,33216,287,18622,249,53514,318,7727,927,227
Short-term investments38,98231,90531,529---
Cash324,841167,884157,777115,31690,330201,200
Total current assets11,620,70923,832,21116,476,58223,144,94515,186,75610,107,017
Total assets16,486,34228,705,40620,712,74127,360,98819,265,94013,660,614
Capital10,000,00010,000,00010,000,00010,000,0002,413,9502,413,950
Legal reserve1,000,0001,000,000700,000241,395241,395241,395
Retained earnings (accumulated losses)2,966,06612,579,4041,607,1591,203,4608,229,9257,096,677
Treasury shares-122,697-124,903-105,760-69,445-6,840-31,021
Total equity13,856,69223,469,85712,216,75511,429,42510,878,4309,725,477
Employee end-of-service benefits provision56,48547,04836,88025,12415,93210,801
Total non-current liabilities56,48547,04836,88025,12415,93210,801
Trade and other payables680,713299,025450,078346,361517,273196,908
Tax payable12,36880049,7018,06734,15841,125
Dividends payable1,880,0844,888,6767,959,32715,552,0117,820,1473,686,303
Total current liabilities2,573,1655,188,5018,459,10615,906,4398,371,5783,924,336
Total liabilities2,629,6505,235,5498,495,98615,931,5638,387,5103,935,137
Total equity and liabilities16,486,34228,705,40620,712,74127,360,98819,265,94013,660,614

Reporting periods

73 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1385/12/29 to the period ending 1405/06/31.