Fundai

Kermanshah Petrochemical Industries Company (KERMASHA) selling, general and administrative expenses

What makes up administrative, general and selling costs

Ticker
KERMASHA
Industry
Urea producers
Market
Tehran Stock Exchange

Latest periods

Latest 6-month periods, in million rials
ItemTo 1405/06/31To 1404/06/31To 1403/06/31To 1402/06/31To 1401/06/31To 1400/06/31
Salaries and wages expense2,558,5731,574,687905,006631,480437,503250,840
Bag and packaging services expense2,197,169828,073----
Contractors' non-cash benefits473,507197,740----
Depreciation expense42,78040,66830,41223,14419,39817,826
Commission and sales commission395,768704,327192,797200,403119,62861,434
Transportation and transfer expense1,966,919548,486209,057411,362504,438350,126
Other expenses343,085287,270431,335341,671122,94538,743
Total8,065,9114,223,0782,237,2312,273,4101,740,1151,121,370

Reporting periods

34 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1396/12/29 to the period ending 1405/06/31.