Fundai

Persepolis Yazd Tile and Stone Complex (KEPERSPOLIS) operating revenue

Sales quantity, amount and rate by product and sale type

Ticker
KEPERSPOLIS
Industry
Tiles and ceramics
Market
Iran Fara Bourse

Latest periods

Sales amount, 6-month periods
ItemUnitTo 1405/06/31To 1404/06/31To 1403/06/31To 1402/06/31
Floor tilemillion rials6,407,2393,838,8753,896,5203,577,730
Floor tile (export)million rials3,894,9961,992,2791,284,222-
Porcelain tilemillion rials3,656,6742,391,5091,562,3322,352,305
Porcelain tile (export)million rials3,411,7811,545,353916,238-
Thick porcelain tilemillion rials885,893297,638182,389667,824
Thick porcelain tile (export)million rials2,277,941896,703730,933-
Ceramic slabmillion rials1,673,587261,328--
Ceramic slab (export)million rials1,176,915116,436--
Othermillion rials-6,499-64,808-25,320-
Total domestic salesmillion rials12,623,3936,789,3505,641,241-
Totalmillion rials23,378,52711,275,3138,547,3146,598,245
Total export salesmillion rials10,761,6334,550,7712,931,393-
Total service revenuemillion rials-6,49900-

Reporting periods

16 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1398/12/29 to the period ending 1405/06/31.