Fundai

Pars Tile Company (KEPARS) balance sheet

Assets, liabilities and equity at the close of each period

Ticker
KEPARS
Industry
Tiles and ceramics
Market
Tehran Stock Exchange

Latest periods

Latest 6-month periods, in million rials
ItemTo 1405/04/31To 1404/04/31To 1403/04/31To 1402/04/31To 1401/06/31To 1400/06/31
Property, plant and equipment13,736,8197,007,3316,502,1856,217,7613,491,7331,251,183
Intangible assets149,954136,870138,53310,77914,57112,946
Long-term investments117,73534,91034,9102,9302,9302,930
Total non-current assets14,004,5087,180,7116,677,2286,233,0703,510,8341,270,635
Orders and prepayments797,854125,786163,491150,209133,45194,423
Inventory of materials and goods5,728,5743,676,4572,589,3282,011,3311,559,573958,416
Trade and other receivables7,896,2763,994,6253,192,9342,140,4101,072,094739,199
Cash1,731,700647,8871,148,8521,082,999514,337407,453
Total current assets16,154,4048,810,2087,094,6055,384,9493,279,4552,199,491
Total assets30,158,91215,990,91913,771,83311,618,0196,790,2893,470,126
Capital2,510,0001,635,4711,635,4711,635,4711,635,471124,605
Legal reserve251,000163,547163,547163,547125,65812,461
Revaluation surplus of assets7,361,2262,343,7042,390,0952,436,60000
Retained earnings (accumulated losses)7,978,5224,217,640-2,578,2531,727,760907,698
Total equity18,100,7488,360,3627,106,6806,813,8713,488,889931,278
Employee end-of-service benefits provision801,385433,533263,511189,587176,211107,849
Total non-current liabilities1,683,083926,149778,207732,575572,344330,318
Trade and other payables4,633,6054,176,6732,473,4191,741,6451,413,676940,126
Tax payable1,003,607704,519591,409376,562255,051183,190
Dividends payable2,155,1631,138,7621,870,7521,473,134736,408615,810
Financial facilities1,364,560579,825752,240114,829104,170286,091
Reserves1,147,91874,723160,951345,913159,746140,755
Total current liabilities10,375,0816,704,4085,886,9464,071,5732,729,0562,208,530
Total liabilities12,058,1647,630,5576,665,1534,804,1483,301,4002,538,848
Total equity and liabilities30,158,91215,990,91913,771,83311,618,0196,790,2893,470,126

Reporting periods

77 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1380/12/29 to the period ending 1405/04/31.