Fundai

Golgohar Mining and Industrial Company (KEGOL) selling, general and administrative expenses

What makes up administrative, general and selling costs

Ticker
KEGOL
Industry
Metal ore mining
Market
Tehran Stock Exchange

Latest periods

Latest 9-month periods, in million rials
ItemTo 1405/06/31To 1404/09/30To 1403/09/30To 1402/09/30To 1401/09/30To 1400/09/30
Salaries and wages expense11,701,5238,862,0005,219,9813,386,9232,346,7211,615,171
Depreciation expense1,031,386705,032448,234290,855148,814110,368
Consumable materials expense1,043,170784,1470000
Advertising expense7,131,8895,971,9470000
Transportation and transfer expense1,587,7683,917,2322,445,947000
Total92,329,93567,036,11743,787,38827,395,90820,280,86911,412,996

Reporting periods

34 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1396/12/29 to the period ending 1405/06/31.