Fundai

Ardakan Industrial Ceramics Company (KASRA) balance sheet

Assets, liabilities and equity at the close of each period

Ticker
KASRA
Industry
Other non metallic mineral products
Market
Tehran Stock Exchange

Latest periods

Latest 6-month periods, in million rials
ItemTo 1405/06/31To 1404/06/31To 1403/06/31To 1402/06/31To 1401/06/31To 1400/06/31
Property, plant and equipment19,174,5726,309,7616,489,6273,192,1192,945,8812,746,636
Intangible assets229,71416,70822,2877,5507,2157,215
Long-term investments5,204,9884,542,9743,297,4271,071,426627,643392,301
Total non-current assets24,609,27410,869,4439,810,3874,272,4693,581,3293,147,095
Orders and prepayments2,426,8961,072,5931,662,595184,028246,539298,756
Inventory of materials and goods9,419,6244,677,5933,401,9083,053,1951,584,850766,050
Trade and other receivables5,126,8552,995,4632,277,3393,349,3262,142,1001,314,027
Cash227,212189,068147,291111,845100,054212,264
Total current assets17,200,5878,934,7177,489,1336,698,3944,073,5432,591,797
Total assets41,809,86119,804,16017,299,52010,970,8637,654,8725,738,892
Capital6,570,0006,570,0005,553,8124,368,2733,671,2731,279,000
Legal reserve657,000509,142428,099342,172243,532127,900
Revaluation surplus of assets11,198,58800001,750,463
Retained earnings (accumulated losses)6,384,7663,124,3932,709,8602,841,2491,883,4831,442,671
Treasury shares-110,180-92,714-143,355-140,416-122,9520
Total equity24,700,17410,110,8218,550,2977,411,2785,675,3364,600,034
Employee end-of-service benefits provision155,07700000
Total non-current liabilities2,803,1821,041,7951,978,088275,288301,933202,272
Trade and other payables6,818,5414,585,5623,637,3392,287,448380,737179,779
Tax payable275,278159,105182,75333,44750,04821,164
Dividends payable326,042368,096404,357226,139697,204222,369
Financial facilities4,391,3722,682,768787,490594,624502,995181,341
Total current liabilities14,306,5058,651,5446,771,1353,284,2971,677,603936,586
Total liabilities17,109,6879,693,3398,749,2233,559,5851,979,5361,138,858
Total equity and liabilities41,809,86119,804,16017,299,52010,970,8637,654,8725,738,892

Reporting periods

69 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1387/06/31 to the period ending 1405/06/31.