Fundai

Karizma Life Insurance (KARIZ) balance sheet

Assets, liabilities and equity at the close of each period

Ticker
KARIZ
Industry
Insurance and pension funds
Market
IFB Base Market

Latest periods

Latest 6-month periods, in million rials
ItemTo 1405/06/31To 1404/06/31To 1403/06/31To 1402/06/31
Receivables from policyholders and agents277,163258,421219,84330,542
Reinsurers' share of technical reserves4,974,5194,647,674568,76513,550
Other receivables and prepayments2,165,071495,130124,35032,496
Facilities granted to persons52,038,5881,821,43900
Investment in securities and bank deposits465,201,46943,897,4066,125,4342,227,673
Property, plant and equipment574,537296,62179,16318,917
Investment in real estate1,869,563459,26500
Intangible assets7,96836,65493,96551,676
Other assets215,865249,62011,93311,333
Cash1,772,85461,686132,39111,030
Total assets529,097,59752,426,5167,355,8442,397,217
Capital2,400,0002,400,0001,200,0001,200,000
Legal reserve240,000150,50134,26337,886
Capital reserve757,565301,00168,52475,770
Retained earnings (accumulated losses)4,706,084950,513247,736596,051
Total equity8,103,6493,802,0151,550,5231,909,707
Other payables5,200,145848,981123,339391,795
Employee end-of-service benefits provision55,84827,77917,4748,375
Tax payable112,88310,00000
Dividends payable1,001707327277
Due to policyholders and agents948,1821,908,5831,1902,138
Due to insurers and reinsurers250,5510317,31310,165
Other technical reserves145,89214,63316,7641,972
Total liabilities520,993,94848,624,5015,805,321487,510
Total equity and liabilities529,097,59752,426,5167,355,8442,397,217

Reporting periods

16 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1401/09/30 to the period ending 1405/06/31.