Fundai

Parvadeh Tabas Coal Processing Company (KAPRUR) balance sheet

Assets, liabilities and equity at the close of each period

Fundamental analysis of KAPRUR on Fundai: KAPRUR Fundamental Analysis, Mehr 1405: Profit Forecast and Valuation

Ticker
KAPRUR
Industry
Coal mining
Market
Iran Fara Bourse

Latest periods

Latest 6-month periods, in million rials
ItemTo 1405/06/31To 1404/06/31To 1403/06/31To 1402/06/31To 1401/06/31To 1400/06/31
Property, plant and equipment2,280,5242,342,3021,625,2291,494,594641,938549,442
Intangible assets63,91463,93463,95663,9804476
Long-term investments1,027,7511,036,8601,009,483510,717495,675388,771
Total non-current assets3,372,1893,443,0962,698,6682,069,2911,137,657970,289
Orders and prepayments121,100116,45847,95384,637109,01540,958
Inventory of materials and goods4,654,2334,142,7824,300,2472,036,2872,385,628489,576
Trade and other receivables22,062,99012,417,5113,289,2185,496,9141,514,0162,417,022
Short-term investments641,94485,779255,067447,260969,504997,373
Cash256,218426,852320,47364,934127,85197,436
Total current assets27,736,48517,189,3828,212,9588,130,0325,106,0144,042,365
Total assets31,108,67420,632,47810,911,62610,199,3236,243,6715,012,654
Capital1,710,0001,710,0001,710,0001,710,0001,710,000540,000
Legal reserve171,000171,000171,000171,00099,11354,000
Retained earnings (accumulated losses)11,014,5465,868,6684,110,7764,323,1392,431,3572,864,155
Treasury shares-164,276-275,197-284,656-204,531-232,3320
Total equity12,731,2707,474,4715,707,1205,999,6084,008,1383,458,155
Employee end-of-service benefits provision20,03313,98811,2624,7314,4852,597
Total non-current liabilities20,03313,98811,2624,7314,4852,597
Trade and other payables11,586,7936,707,8492,742,2002,048,2701,174,716955,871
Tax payable2,030,503689,672179,640000
Dividends payable1,624,7521,536,8141,959,5131,908,4661,027,775541,651
Financial facilities935,1750300,567230,63119,62452,189
Total current liabilities18,357,37113,144,0195,193,2444,194,9842,231,0481,551,902
Total liabilities18,377,40413,158,0075,204,5064,199,7152,235,5331,554,499
Total equity and liabilities31,108,67420,632,47810,911,62610,199,3236,243,6715,012,654

Reporting periods

50 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1392/12/29 to the period ending 1405/06/31.

KAPRUR analysis and articles on Fundai