Fundai

Bama Company (KAMA) operating revenue

Sales quantity, amount and rate by product and sale type

Ticker
KAMA
Industry
Metal ore mining
Market
Tehran Stock Exchange

Latest periods

Sales amount, 6-month periods
ItemUnitTo 1405/06/31To 1404/06/31To 1403/06/31To 1402/06/31To 1401/06/31To 1400/06/31
Other productsmillion rials778,569277,829232,298133,376185,815162,286
Zinc sulfide concentrate (export)million rials19,027,5953,101,0493,156,3222,002,836601,4252,572,299
Lead sulfide concentrate (export)million rials7,832,5811,408,275896,5931,526,432601,6771,032,099
Total domestic salesmillion rials778,569277,829232,2981,183,3601,174,218449,471
Totalmillion rials27,638,7454,787,1534,285,2134,712,6286,163,6335,666,007
Total export salesmillion rials26,860,1764,509,3244,052,9153,529,2684,989,4155,216,536

Reporting periods

43 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1394/12/29 to the period ending 1405/06/31.