Fundai

Esteghlal Abadeh Refractory Clay Production Company (KABADE) balance sheet

Assets, liabilities and equity at the close of each period

Ticker
KABADE
Industry
Other non metallic mineral products
Market
IFB Base Market

Latest periods

Latest 6-month periods, in million rials
ItemTo 1405/06/31To 1404/06/31To 1403/06/31To 1402/06/31To 1400/06/31To 1399/06/31
Property, plant and equipment509,589684,350901,181774,518295,130239,841
Intangible assets6,4896,5076,7366,0805,1504,691
Long-term investments332,718332,102332,71737,22438,82439,555
Other assets2,193,581345,10015,515149,3236,8755,444
Total non-current assets3,042,3771,368,0591,256,149967,145351,792289,531
Orders and prepayments11,43734,76911,13315,31110,6386,135
Inventory of materials and goods4,338,8364,320,2692,392,6761,726,137533,970340,904
Trade and other receivables2,652,6611,130,0141,381,396843,658573,046333,695
Cash1,429,4301,982,8182,065,174547,900160,59999,940
Total current assets8,432,3647,467,8705,860,9873,215,3011,278,253780,674
Total assets11,474,7418,835,9297,117,1364,182,4461,630,0451,070,205
Capital1,117,8931,117,8931,117,893745,262219,19573,065
Legal reserve111,789111,789111,78988,73921,92018,753
Other reserves29,99929,99929,99929,99929,99929,999
Retained earnings (accumulated losses)3,172,4042,449,6671,833,0531,368,753582,620383,876
Total equity4,432,0853,709,3483,092,7342,232,753853,734505,693
Employee end-of-service benefits provision678,006712,441511,461363,674297,506207,490
Total non-current liabilities678,006712,441511,461363,674297,506207,490
Trade and other payables2,226,0491,319,969764,411344,616275,888157,535
Tax payable497,881795,903657,398397,286130,94567,292
Dividends payable3,076,8541,912,0511,676,539454,51830,04237,038
Advances received563,86665,13480,65883,83041,93095,157
Total current liabilities6,364,6504,414,1403,512,9411,586,019478,805357,022
Total liabilities7,042,6565,126,5814,024,4021,949,693776,311564,512
Total equity and liabilities11,474,7418,835,9297,117,1364,182,4461,630,0451,070,205

Reporting periods

53 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1388/12/29 to the period ending 1405/06/31.