Fundai

Jovain Agro-Industry (JOVIN) operating revenue

Sales quantity, amount and rate by product and sale type

Ticker
JOVIN
Industry
Agriculture and related services
Market
IFB Base Market

Latest periods

Sales amount, 12-month periods
ItemUnitTo 1405/04/31To 1404/04/31To 1403/04/31To 1402/04/31To 1401/04/31To 1400/04/31
Milkmillion rials3,195,5781,798,0961,274,203927,773504,111-
Live chickenmillion rials1,826,290782,617833,779744,223344,212-
Fattened and dairy lambmillion rials1,274,728783,386681,198354,836176,43599,810
Seed cornmillion rials1,754,231898,2481,542,048869,131727,494143,117
Citric acidmillion rials16,777,7595,857,1042,311,2014,159,8539,578,4752,200,561
Molassesmillion rials1,843,23416,6552,989,6991,737,478834,704525,856
Dried pulpmillion rials5,191,1143,707,5071,959,5351,730,798923,984592,253
Sugarmillion rials30,786,71626,287,54114,342,70921,335,1461,844,3861,989,554
Raw sugar refining, tollmillion rials193,0771,506,1380334,457424,63958,463
Fair valuemillion rials23,793,42112,475,39211,301,8558,332,0005,263,0912,688,988
Other sugar industry products, citric acid, crops, orchard and livestock products, etc.million rials2,085,035789,833550,278401,636265,218-
Canolamillion rials162,96713,375177,964237,135327,113158,805
Wheatmillion rials3,083,1271,169,0631,643,3991,457,348911,352290,588
Grapesmillion rials2,415,9211,340,6591,473,930885,901477,487387,717
Fattening calfmillion rials812,848403,387350,767139,09562,537-
Hotel and travel agency servicesmillion rials216,043205,476157,618100,97249,72418,965
Saplings, assortedmillion rials207,788161,721150,332113,883113,831-
Bitcoinmillion rials295,6511,807,324----
Almondmillion rials930178,420----
Pistachiomillion rials12,682330,534----
Totalmillion rials96,485,90860,867,71342,103,35243,871,30922,955,7629,931,842

Reporting periods

38 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1394/10/30 to the period ending 1405/04/31.