Fundai

Jam Petrochemical Company (JAM) inventory movement (quantity and value)

Opening stock, movements in and out, and closing stock

Ticker
JAM
Industry
Olefin producers
Market
Tehran Stock Exchange

Latest periods

Cost of sales, 6-month periods
ItemUnitTo 1405/06/31To 1404/06/31To 1403/06/31To 1402/06/31To 1401/06/31To 1400/06/31
Ethylenemillion rials46,188,91477,748,09055,642,69035,785,82026,555,74025,030,729
LDPEmillion rials94,749,92280,598,35549,677,15337,814,41233,296,22821,176,144
HDPEmillion rials83,483,29075,767,21849,965,99429,610,45032,329,66420,624,856
Pyrolysis gasolinemillion rials44,211,74350,551,87535,016,80228,467,42427,281,67818,668,233
Propylenemillion rials52,324,73349,660,95635,705,49222,228,78821,656,67915,667,259
Butadienemillion rials9,972,35328,767,94418,513,84010,800,5238,692,4798,356,094
Butene-1million rials2,074,2282,513,9142,102,6291,712,4871,058,414792,303
Othermillion rials2,371,7139,213,0586,433,5595,000,8614,032,8398,638,022
Totalmillion rials335,376,896374,821,410253,058,159171,420,765154,903,721118,953,640

Reporting periods

33 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1397/06/31 to the period ending 1405/06/31.