Fundai

Shafagh Rabin Index Fund (HUSHMAND) fund portfolio

The fund's stocks at each month end: shares held, cost, value, and the month's buys and sells

Ticker
HUSHMAND
Industry
Sector equity funds
Market
Tehran Stock Exchange

Latest periods

Cost of the fund's stocks at recent month ends, in million rials
ItemIndustryTo 1405/06/31To 1405/05/31To 1405/04/31To 1405/03/31To 1405/02/31To 1405/01/31
National Iranian Copper Industries CompanyBasic metals137,214113,817101,559160,03998,57298,572
Persian Gulf Petrochemical Industries CompanyChemicals78,64893,87144,64217,68480,94780,947
Taban Farda Petrochemical GroupChemicals38,522-----
Isfahan Oil Refining CompanyRefineries37,35535,25458,21143,07629,34329,343
Mobarakeh Steel CompanySteel value chain37,30558,31650,34950,34950,34950,349
Bank PasargadBanks and credit institutions28,40430,9256,77223,09619,55019,550
Bank MellatBanks and credit institutions24,04730,23427,23941,64031,54831,548
Bandar Abbas Oil Refining CompanyRefineries24,02326,93345,94131,49814,79214,792
Parsian Oil and Gas Development CompanyChemicals21,89827,375----
Ghadir Investment HoldingDiversified industrial holdings21,74922,61810,26620,53220,53220,532
Social Security Investment CompanyDiversified industrial holdings21,05423,97719,56922,73722,73722,737
Nouri Petrochemical CompanyAromatics producers20,64126,91234,95528,89828,89828,898
Tamin Oil, Gas and Petrochemical Investment CompanyChemicals17,18418,83613,47313,47313,47313,473
Tehran Oil Refining CompanyRefineries15,55617,6675,38213,93414,57414,574
Pardis Petrochemical CompanyUrea producers14,43821,923018,38724,50324,503
Middle East Mining Industries HoldingBasic metals11,73714,30124,10124,10110,33710,337
Ofogh Kourosh Chain Stores CompanyRetail trade11,26813,121----
Omid Investment Management GroupDiversified industrial holdings10,13612,99410,76210,76210,76210,762
Iran KhodroAutomotive and parts10,13010,87323,56023,83015,86615,866
Golgohar Mining and Industrial CompanyMetal ore mining9,4279,40209,16612,80712,807
Shahr BankBanks and credit institutions9,3219,827----
Sadr Tamin Investment CompanyMetal ore mining8,6708,56530,42619,069--
Gohar Zamin Iron Ore CompanyMetal ore mining7,7308,082----
Bank TejaratBanks and credit institutions7,4965,4548,0118,0118,0118,011
Dr. Abidi Pharmaceutical LaboratoriesPharmaceuticals7,38620,74434,54017,7586,0846,084

Reporting periods

17 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1404/02/31 to the period ending 1405/06/31.