Fundai

Caspian Sea Shipping Company (HKHAZAR) selling, general and administrative expenses

What makes up administrative, general and selling costs

Ticker
HKHAZAR
Industry
Transportation, storage and communications
Market
Iran Fara Bourse

Latest periods

Latest 9-month periods, in million rials
ItemTo 1403/09/30To 1402/09/30To 1401/09/30To 1400/09/30To 1399/09/30To 1398/09/30
Salaries and wages expense1,037,330665,853464,788211,086145,40673,842
Computer and internet services51,31432,33915,77811,7404,3683,654
Contracted service fees59,91634,26813,1955,0703,63420,179
Fixed asset repairs and maintenance43,64529,22119,0102,4416,6384,650
Audit expense3,4561,9907101,293--
Board and other committees attendance fees12,7092,9932,753---
Depreciation expense37,01412,2559,1176,4266,0986,382
Energy expense (water, electricity, gas and fuel)6,1503,5014,779000
Advertising expense27,26026,62411,1455,9344,2257,031
Other expenses79,358100,51268,06431,44617,21025,425
Total1,448,301972,915624,816359,241252,957184,917

Reporting periods

26 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1396/12/29 to the period ending 1403/09/30.