Fundai

Gohar Tarabar Sirjan Transport Company (HEGOHAR) selling, general and administrative expenses

What makes up administrative, general and selling costs

Ticker
HEGOHAR
Industry
Transportation, storage and communications
Market
Iran Fara Bourse

Latest periods

Latest 9-month periods, in million rials
ItemTo 1403/09/30To 1401/09/30To 1400/09/30
Salaries and wages expense817,235318,181169,791
Consultants, hourly and expert fees expense41,25912,418-
Other administrative and general expenses136,293185,072-
Installation and commissioning expense8,6013,582-
Food consumption expense55,73917,724-
Social responsibility expense69,711--
Board members and CEO attendance fees and bonuses expense13,871--
Depreciation expense60,65620,6044,550
Energy expense (water, electricity, gas and fuel)57,6885181,144
Other expenses133,70613,64245,121
Total1,447,202584,252295,441

Reporting periods

14 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1400/03/31 to the period ending 1403/09/30.