Fundai

Petrochemical Transportation Company (HEPETRO) balance sheet

Assets, liabilities and equity at the close of each period

Ticker
HEPETRO
Industry
Transportation, storage and communications
Market
Tehran Stock Exchange

Latest periods

Latest 3-month periods, in million rials
ItemTo 1405/03/31To 1404/03/31To 1403/03/31To 1402/03/31To 1401/03/31To 1400/03/31
Property, plant and equipment1,580,086896,159855,796934,014495,570435,337
Intangible assets8,5034,7285348451,4404,723
Long-term investments286,964170,848158,849126,812124,272124,167
Other assets18412120126,755953
Total non-current assets1,875,7371,184,3211,024,5441,061,671748,037565,180
Orders and prepayments95,07864,51836,15744,2453,6470
Inventory of materials and goods9,48133,45433,65630,1309,4078,025
Trade and other receivables3,412,3161,531,599986,452775,191547,623556,926
Cash54,242314,00155,07486,70440,55862,489
Total current assets3,571,1171,943,5721,111,339936,270607,008631,740
Total assets5,446,8543,127,8932,135,8831,997,9411,355,0451,196,920
Capital1,398,000598,000598,000200,000200,000200,000
Legal reserve92,31849,06026,22420,00016,93210,756
Retained earnings (accumulated losses)1,189,888668,398-658,48855,520-42,628
Treasury shares-131,254-152,760-197,464-8,05600
Total equity2,548,9521,176,958834,959876,537272,452168,128
Employee end-of-service benefits provision330,967190,761112,88380,73260,76344,034
Total non-current liabilities330,967190,761112,88380,73270,16972,137
Trade and other payables2,042,6911,439,891931,128919,566959,498850,078
Tax payable421,517184,38882,592113,51412,36837,898
Dividends payable4,19711,7653,3912,6242,6742,592
Advances received98,530124,130170,93081126,16451,309
Total current liabilities2,566,9351,760,1741,188,0411,040,6721,012,424956,655
Total liabilities2,897,9021,950,9351,300,9241,121,4041,082,5931,028,792
Total equity and liabilities5,446,8543,127,8932,135,8831,997,9411,355,0451,196,920

Reporting periods

68 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1388/03/31 to the period ending 1405/03/31.