Fundai

Hamoun Naizeh Company (HANIKO) balance sheet

Assets, liabilities and equity at the close of each period

Ticker
HANIKO
Industry
Fabricated metal products
Market
Iran Fara Bourse

Latest periods

Latest 6-month periods, in million rials
ItemTo 1405/06/31To 1404/06/31
Property, plant and equipment5,300,7535,675,914
Investment in real estate316,721197,269
Intangible assets35,71832,786
Long-term investments18,748,44915,159,790
Total non-current assets24,401,64121,065,759
Orders and prepayments7,324,2965,455,059
Inventory of materials and goods6,677,8655,306,840
Trade and other receivables27,191,21012,891,868
Short-term investments1,623,222839,197
Cash1,112,5311,132,016
Assets held for sale369,5040
Total current assets44,298,62825,624,980
Total assets68,700,26946,690,739
Capital6,550,0006,550,000
Legal reserve655,000392,424
Retained earnings (accumulated losses)10,888,8755,058,935
Total equity18,093,87512,001,359
Long-term financial facilities7,147,5540
Employee end-of-service benefits provision1,453,468841,084
Total non-current liabilities8,601,0223,341,084
Trade and other payables32,620,36323,476,487
Tax payable1,633,7371,078,718
Total current liabilities42,005,37231,348,296
Total liabilities50,606,39434,689,380
Total equity and liabilities68,700,26946,690,739

Reporting periods

12 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1399/12/30 to the period ending 1405/06/31.