Fundai

Goldiran Industries (GOLDIRA) inventory movement (quantity and value)

Opening stock, movements in and out, and closing stock

Ticker
GOLDIRA
Industry
Machinery and equipment
Market
Iran Fara Bourse

Latest periods

Cost of sales, 9-month periods
ItemUnitTo 1404/07/10To 1403/07/10To 1402/07/10To 1401/07/10
Refrigeration productsmillion rials6,644,0257,377,6554,935,4113,687,266
Detergent productsmillion rials5,055,9666,989,1494,273,1034,734,716
Audio and video productsmillion rials20,693,31917,529,38613,384,54310,920,141
Small home appliance productsmillion rials98,932567,5611,036,290172,127
Othermillion rials3,225,8536,369,105493,067473,166
Partsmillion rials468,8842,688,033178,70776,243
Totalmillion rials36,186,97941,520,88924,301,12120,063,659

Reporting periods

17 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1400/04/10 to the period ending 1404/07/10.