Fundai

Choco Pars Company (GHSHUKO) balance sheet

Assets, liabilities and equity at the close of each period

Ticker
GHSHUKO
Industry
Food and beverages excluding sugar
Market
IFB Base Market

Latest periods

Latest 6-month periods, in million rials
ItemTo 1405/06/31To 1404/06/31To 1403/06/31To 1402/06/31To 1400/06/31To 1399/06/31
Property, plant and equipment630,670669,630616,122643,728228,19735,488
Long-term investments134,649300,744300,744300,744250,28764
Total non-current assets765,319970,374916,866944,472478,48435,552
Orders and prepayments469,974191,99960,58921,47419,6622,487
Inventory of materials and goods2,236,286700,736688,030560,925270,337135,266
Trade and other receivables2,918,2261,073,940884,212718,226188,21767,410
Cash785,048269,025153,270108,766520,74285,684
Total current assets6,409,5342,235,7001,786,1011,409,391998,958290,847
Total assets7,174,8533,206,0742,702,9672,353,8631,477,442326,399
Capital1,000,000800,000800,000400,000145,00036,500
Legal reserve100,00066,90646,20631,6069,0503,650
Retained earnings (accumulated losses)2,435,407798,209-665,453253,75184,723
Total equity3,535,4071,665,1151,238,9321,097,059407,801124,873
Employee end-of-service benefits provision219,819114,71774,96938,14911,3603,939
Total non-current liabilities219,819114,71774,96938,14911,3603,939
Trade and other payables1,759,819966,170629,703533,456353,731156,968
Tax payable566,608133,19166,18584,26360,6305,058
Dividends payable14,71310,09589,0087,12115,3377,903
Financial facilities1,029,746316,515603,712593,368628,44027,510
Advances received48,741271458447143148
Total current liabilities3,419,6271,426,2421,389,0661,218,6551,058,281197,587
Total liabilities3,639,4461,540,9591,464,0351,256,8041,069,641201,526
Total equity and liabilities7,174,8533,206,0742,702,9672,353,8631,477,442326,399

Reporting periods

59 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1387/12/30 to the period ending 1405/06/31.